2014 Race Results

Total Distance Raced: 792.76 miles (approx.)

Singlespeed-A-Palooza MTB race


04/13 Montgomery New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 25mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Carrie Mosher 02:34:17 02:34:17 9.722 Sport Women 4

Doyle's Emerald Necklace 5miler


04/13 Jamaica Plain Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Mullins 00:38:53 00:38:53 00:07:47 M40-49 68/194 327/1667

Glacier Ridge Ultra


04/12 Western Pennsylvania, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 50mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 08:17:32 08:17:32 00:09:57 MALE Overall 2 2

Memorial Hermann Ironman 70.3


04/06 Galveston Texas, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jeff Naylor 05:37:09 28:48:00 0.042 03:10:45 17.615 01:52:21 00:08:35 M55-59 19 857

cohasset by the sea 10K


04/06 Cohasset Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Nancy Arena 00:46:20 00:46:20 00:07:28 40 -49 femal 4 124

Tour of the Battenkill


04/05 Cambridge New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 65mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Timothy Daley 04:30:00 00:00:00 0 Cat 5B - U35 46

Tri-Mania ITT


03/29 Cambridge Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 6.03mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Nikolas Pappastratis 00:16:37 00:16:37 21.773 All Men 33/116
Daniel Goldman 00:17:09 00:17:09 21.096 All Men 45/116
Laura Miyakawa 00:18:51 00:18:51 19.194 All Women 11/40
Renee Battaglia 00:21:04 00:21:04 17.174 All women 28/40
Janice Biederman 00:22:21 00:22:00 16.445 All women 34/40

NYARA Trail Series - Shepaug Run Raiser 50k


03/29 Bridgewater Connecticut, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 50km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 06:08:53 06:08:53 00:07:23 M19-29 1 1

Holoke St. Patrick's Day 10K


03/22 Holyoke Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Vautour 00:38:45 00:00:00 0 68/1684 85/5934

Napa Valley Trail Half Marathon


03/22 Napa California, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Kayle Shapero 02:04:31 02:04:31 6.312 F25 - 29 4 51
Meg MacSwan 02:04:31 02:04:31 6.312 F30-34 5 51

New Bedford Half Marathon


03/16 New Bedford Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Vautour 01:24:04 00:00:00 00:06:25 88 287
James Ellis 01:33:58 00:00:00 00:07:10 M5059 53 539
Jeff Daily 01:46:19 01:46:19 00:08:07 m40-49 215 1101
Elaine Metcalf 01:59:33 01:59:33 00:09:08 F40-49 129 1706

Rás na hÉireann


03/16 Somerville Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Pawa 00:05:21 00:00:00 00:01:04 M40-49 19 154

Chuckanut 50k


03/15 Bellingham Washington, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Quang Le 06:52:50 00:00:00 00:08:15

New England LMSC Short Course Yards Championship Distance Day


03/15 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1650mi Swim mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Timothy Johnson 00:21:04 00:21:04 4699.37 M30-34 3

Stu's 30K


03/02 Clinton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 30km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Vautour 02:11:04 00:00:00 00:04:22
James Ellis 02:17:37 00:00:00 00:04:35 M50-59 7 56
Mary Beth Begley 02:44:40 02:44:40 00:05:29 50-59 9 189

Black Cat 10 or 20 miler


03/01 Salem Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 01:29:00 00:00:00 00:08:54 40-49 34 268
Quang Le 02:57:39 00:00:00 00:17:46

Hyannis Half Marathon


02/23 Hyannis Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Nikolas Pappastratis 01:21:57 00:00:00 00:06:15 M18-29 15 31
Matt Pokress 01:23:11 01:23:11 00:06:21 M40-49 4 40
Joe Kurtz 01:24:42 01:24:42 00:06:28 M30-39 19/256 47/2983
Will Bruce 01:34:26 01:34:26 00:07:13 m30-39 53 187
Meg MacSwan 01:35:23 01:35:23 00:07:17 F18-29 21 216
Sean S. McCormick 01:35:28 01:35:28 00:07:17 M40-49 25/217 213/2983
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 01:35:38 01:35:38 00:07:18 F 40-49 7 224
Kayle Shapero 01:35:56 01:35:56 00:07:19 F19-29 27/556 235
Juli Jones Davenport 01:38:33 01:38:33 00:07:31 31 F3039 315
Brenda Chroniak 01:45:15 01:45:15 00:08:02 F30-39 61 574
Brett Johnston 01:46:09 01:46:09 00:08:06 M40-49 79/217 628/2983
Tricia Kelly 01:54:48 01:54:48 00:08:46 F4049 91 1157
Nicole Kimborowicz 01:56:18 01:56:18 00:08:53 F30-39 164/497 1254/2983
Paul Newman 02:03:59 02:03:59 00:09:28 Clyd 6 1709

Austin Half Marathon


02/16 Austin Texas, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Samantha Noonan 01:34:00 00:00:00 0

Frigid Fiver


02/02 Newburyport Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Susan MacLeod 00:43:14 00:43:14 0 Stroller

Super Sunday 5 Miler


02/02 Cambridge Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Stacy Schweihs 00:29:09 00:29:09 00:05:50 F30-39 71 266
James Ellis 00:32:37 00:00:00 00:06:31 M50-59 4 120
Kayle Shapero 00:33:45 00:33:45 00:06:45 F19-29 28/403 176
Daniel Goldman 00:34:07 00:34:07 00:06:49 M40-49 16 204

Team Psycho Indoor Time Trial


02/01 Newton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 9.3mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Mary Beth Begley 00:27:24 00:27:24 20.365 Women 10

Bone island 70.3


01/25 Key west Florida, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 05:04:12 00:38:00 0 02:37:23 0 01:48:30 0 Male 30-34 3 12

BTT Indoor Time Trial


01/12 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 0mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Katharina Moser 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 W Open 21 119
Joe Kurtz 00:14:30 00:14:00 0 M-Open 2/45 6/140
Daniel Goldman 00:14:49 00:14:49 0 Masters 8/44 19/140
Meg MacSwan 00:16:07 00:16:07 0 W-Open 2 3
James Ellis 00:17:07 00:00:00 0
Sean S. McCormick 00:17:10 00:17:10 0 Masters 36/44 86/140
Nicole Kimborowicz 00:18:11 00:00:00 0 W-open 15 109
Victoria Arrigoni 20:17:00 00:00:00 0 W-Open 26/31

Resolution Run to Kick Cancer


01/04 Lexington Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Matthew Mead 00:24:29 00:24:29 00:04:54 M40-49 25 122

Black Cat 10 or 20 miler


01/01 Salem Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Quang Le 02:57:39 00:00:00 00:17:46





















© 2014 Boston Triathlon Team, all rights reserved. Web Powered by SurfMerchants