2015 Race Results

Total Distance Raced: 379.22 miles (approx.)

Powisset Farm Trail Run


05/23 Dover Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 8.8mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 01:07:17 01:07:17 00:07:39 10
Sean S. McCormick 01:10:19 01:10:19 00:07:59 Men 16 of 54 16 of 84

Harpoon Five Miler


05/17 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 00:32:32 00:00:00 00:06:30 M50-59 5 114
Danielle McLaughlin 00:37:13 00:37:13 00:07:27 F40-49 8 557

Chattanooga 70.3


05/17 Chattanooga Tennessee, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 04:56:01 00:24:59 2.882 02:48:01 19.998 01:37:58 00:07:29 F 40-44 6 177

Sudbury Sprint Triathlon


05/17 Sudbury Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 7mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 2.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Sean S. McCormick 40:57:00 00:06:02 1.989 00:19:38 21.392 00:15:17 00:06:57 M45-49 4 of 19 (Estimat 15 of 221 (Estim

Bay to Breakers


05/17 San Francisco California, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 12km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Nicole Kimborowicz 01:10:43 01:10:43 00:05:54 F30-39 122-1924 4263/29969

Framingham police chase


05/16 Framinghaml Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 00:25:43 00:25:43 30.564 40-49 4

Twin lights half marathon


05/09 Gloucester Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 02:04:52 02:04:52 00:09:32 40-49 19 389

Moody street 5k


05/03 Waltham Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 00:27:46 00:00:00 00:08:57 40-49 14 75

James Joyce Ramble 10k


04/26 Dedham Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Carlo Jacob 00:45:55 00:45:55 00:04:36 M20-39 59/191 134/1088

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race


04/25 Ware Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 65mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 03:06:00 00:00:00 0 Cat 1-4 50+ 14

TARC spring classic


04/25 Weston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
John Wozny 04:53:45 00:00:00 00:11:13 m40-49 6 16

Watertown strong 5k


04/19 Watertown Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 00:25:43 00:25:43 00:08:18 40-49 125/746

FLA70.3


04/12 Haines City Florida, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Janice Biederman 08:21:07 00:59:51 1.203 03:28:28 16.118 03:40:58 00:16:52 5

Waltham shifters 5k


04/04 Waltham Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 00:25:55 00:00:00 00:08:22 40-49 14 152

Nutty Irish cocoa run


03/21 Salem Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 00:28:50 00:00:00 00:09:18 40-49 107

Rás na hÉireann 5K


03/15 Somerville Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Tricia Kelly 00:25:00 00:25:00 00:08:04 Filly Master 1 483

New Bedford Half Marathon


03/15 New Bedford Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 01:37:57 01:37:57 00:07:29 F 40-49 19 282

Super Sunday Five Miler


02/01 Cambridge Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 00:32:46 00:32:46 00:06:33 M50-59 7/66 149
Matt Coarr 00:42:57 00:42:57 00:08:35 M30-39 215 of 295 778 of 1433

Team Psycho ITT


01/31 Needham Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 15km Bike km/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Janice Biederman 31:16:00 00:00:00 0

Bermuda Half Marathon


01/18 Hamilton, Bermuda -select a great state-
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
James Ellis 01:35:01 01:35:01 00:07:15 M50/59 4 36

Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge


01/18 Hamilton, Bermuda -select a great state-
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 1mi Run min/mi Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
James Ellis 02:24:47 00:06:16 9.574 00:43:13 00:07:15 01:35:01 00:07:15 MALE 16 20

Bermuda 10K


01/17 Hamilton, Bermuda -select a great state-
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
James Ellis 00:43:13 00:43:13 00:04:19 M50/59 5 61
Margaret O'Toole 00:59:45 00:59:45 00:05:59 F40-49 57 437

KPMG Front Street Mile


01/16 Hamilton, Bermuda -select a great state-
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
James Ellis 00:06:16 00:06:16 00:06:16 M50/59 4 61

HITS Naples Olympic


01/11 Naples Florida, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.5km Swim km/hr Bike Time, 40km Bike km/hr Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Laurie Damianos 02:45:00 00:29:47 3.022 01:13:18 32.742 00:58:00 00:05:48 F 50-54 3

Casey's Winter Challenge


01/10 Somerville Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 4.06mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jim Sweeney 00:34:00 00:00:00 00:08:22 Clyde 1 18

5K Resolution Run to Kick Cancer


01/10 Lexington Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Matthew Mead 00:21:42 00:21:42 00:04:20 M40-49 19 69

HITS Naples Sprint


01/10 Naples Florida, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 12.4mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Nancy Arena 01:16:46 00:16:32 1.815 00:32:40 22.776 00:25:53 00:08:21 F 45-49 1 4th female OA/ 2
Margaret O'Toole 01:28:44 00:17:33 1.709 00:37:47 19.691 00:31:43 00:10:14 F45-49 4 77

Team Psycho ITT


01/01 Needham Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 15km Bike km/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 22:57:00 00:00:00 0 Male 11/73
Mark Vautour 26:51:00 00:00:00 0 Male 65/73
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 27:23:00 00:00:00 0 Female 9/33
Janice Biederman 31:18:00 00:00:00 0 Female 31/33





















© 2015 Boston Triathlon Team, all rights reserved. Web Powered by SurfMerchants